Passive Copper SFP+ Cable DAC SFP+ to SFP+ 10G Optical Module 1M

$12.50 Price drop reminder
  • Brand: Elecbee
  • Product Code: EB-202-3001
  • Availability: In Stock

- +
Total $12.50

Ask a Question About This Product

Your Name*
Your Email*
Topic*
Message
SUBMIT

   product features.png

Features:

  • DAC, SFP+ to SFP+, 10Gbps, 1M, Passive Copper Cable
  • Scientific layout design, reasonable space saving;
  • Using imported core optical devices and chips and motherboards, it has the advantages of high performance, low power consumption, fast and stable signal, etc.;
  • More energy saving, power consumption is almost zero;
  • The high-speed cable is made of copper core, with good heat dissipation effect, multi-layer shielding protection, and rejection of signal interference;
  • Use excellent equipment to strictly test various properties to ensure stable product performance;
  • High Quality with 30 days 100% Money back;
  • From the OEM Original Factory, same quality with much better price.

Appliance:

  • Optical fiber network switch
  • Fiber optic network router
  • Network firewall
  • Optical fiber transceiver
  • Server
  • Fiber optic network card
  • Network storage device
  • Control room

technical-parameters.png

Physical Characteristics

  • Connector type: SFP, SFP+, QSFP+, SFP28, QSFP28
  • Speed:10Gbps, 25Gbps, 40Gbps, 100Gbps

Mechanical Characteristics

  • Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
  • Fiber Count:Simplex/Duplex/BIDI
  • Wavelength: 850nm/1270nm/1290nm/1310nm/1330nm/1350nm/1370nm/1390nm/1410nm
  • 1430nm/1450nm/1470nm/1490nm/1510nm/1530nm/1550nm/1570nm/1590nm/1610nm
  • Maximum transmission distance: 300M/550M/10KM/20KM/40KM/60KM/80KM
  • Speed: 155Mbps/1.25Gbps/2.5Gbps/10Gbps
  • Digital diagnosis(DDM): YES/NO
  • Service life: internationally unified standards, 50,000 hours of uninterrupted work (equivalent to 5 years)

Environmental Characteristics

  • Operating Temperature: 0°C-70°C (Commercial grade)/-40°C-85°C (Technical grade)

factory-tour.png

connector factory

FAQ.png

Where is your products origin? Are they certificated?

Elecbee have long-term cooperation agreements with many OEM factory in China to reduce the intermediate channel cost and help you save money. Our products all made strictly according to the relative global standard, to ensure the products have good compatibility and excellent quality. 

 

What forms of payment do you accept?

Our main payment method include Paypal, Credit Card, Bank Transfer and so on. You could choose anyone at your convenience

 

When will you arrange shipment?

After confirming receipt of your payment, we will arrange the shipment as soon as possible and upload the courier number to the website for your easy tracking.

Under normal circumstances, the product will be sent out within 48 hours, if the package cannot be send out timely due to special circumstanceswe will contact you in advance and inform the specific reasons.

 

How to exchange or return?

1. You can apply to return within 30 days after receipt of the goods. Please make sure the outside package is intact, and products is in original condition. We will arrange your refund according to the relevant provisions once package received.

2. Return process: You Apply for Return - Approve Return You Arrange Return - Receive Products and make Inspection - We arrange Refund;

3. We will bear the freight charges for returns caused by us, for instance the quality problem; As to returns caused by the client, customer should be responsible for the shipping fee;

Ask Question About Product

Note: HTML is not translated!
Connector A Type
Connector A TypeSFP+
Connector B Type
Connector B TypeSFP+
transfer speed
transfer speed10Gbps
Wire length
Wire length1m
  • All(0)
  • Good(0)
  • Fair(0)
  • Poor(0)
  • Image(0)

Related Products

Brand:: Elecbee Product Code:: EB-202-3002
Fiber Passive Copper Cable DAC SFP28 to SFP28 25Gbps Length 1M
$41.67
+
-
Brand:: Elecbee Product Code:: EB-202-3003
QSFP Passive Copper Cable DAC 40G Fiber Transceiver QSFP+ to QSFP Length 1M
$39.58
+
-
Brand:: Elecbee Product Code:: EB-202-3004
Passive Copper Direct Attach Cable DAC Length 1M 40G QSFP+ to 4 SFP+ Fiber Transceiver
$49.99
+
-
Brand:: Elecbee Product Code:: EB-202-3005
QSFP28 Passive Copper Cable DAC 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable
$66.67
+
-
If the price of the product is reduced within 30 days, we will notify you via email, SMS and mobile client~
Notify you when the item is below the price
Mobile phone number
Email address
If the goods arrive within 30 days, we will notify you via email, SMS and mobile client~
Mobile phone number
Email address
Checkin successfully
Get bonus points::
My Points 0
Signed in 0Day
Checkin Record
Time Points Detailed description